4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. HARDY MCCULLAH/MLM ARCHITECTS INC.
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

HARDY MCCULLAH/MLM ARCHITECTS INC.

HARDY MCCULLAH 12221 MERIT DR, #280, DALLAS, TX 75251
(972) 385-1900
12
Total Projects
$160.1M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
β€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$13.3M
Avg Value

About HARDY MCCULLAH/MLM ARCHITECTS INC.

HARDY MCCULLAH/MLM ARCHITECTS INC. is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive portfolio of 12 projects worth $160.1M. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 12 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling β€” square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 12 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $13.3M
  • Total square footage: β€” sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Dallas County11 projects
  • Tarrant County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 11 completed projects, HARDY MCCULLAH/MLM ARCHITECTS INC. maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Irving, Grand Prairie. The firm has established itself as a key player in Dallas County architecture and design.

Market Position

#599
of 16,549+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
IrvingGrand Prairie

Activity Over Time

2010
11
2015
1
Median project: $4.6MPeak year: 2010 (11 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

BLDG A-THEATRE INCL INTERIOR FINISH OUTS

HIGHWAY 114 @ LAS COLINAS BLVD and Fuller Drive, Irving, TX 75039
$86.7M
sqft
for CITY OF IRVING

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
Jul 2010
Latest Project
Nov 2015
1
Active
11
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Dallas County
11
Tarrant County
1
Top Cities
Irving11Grand Prairie1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
CITY OF IRVING
11 projectsΒ·$150.1MΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 11 new
Irving
Latest:BLDG J - THE HALL(Jul 2010)
2
COLFIN 2017 14 INDUSTRIAL OWNER LLC
1 projectsΒ·$10.0M
πŸ—οΈ 1 new
Grand Prairie
Latest:TRINITY 161 CENTER(Nov 2015)
2 total clients served$160.1M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed11
πŸ“Review Complete1

Work Items

12 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$10.0M

TRINITY 161 CENTER

3100 STATE HWY 161, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
Nov 3, 2015πŸ—οΈ
COLFIN 2017 14 INDUSTRIAL OWNER LLC
🏁Closed$2.7M

BLDG J - THE HALL

Jul 13, 2010πŸ—οΈ
CITY OF IRVING
🏁Closed$780K

BLDG C - STAGE/RESTROOMS

Jul 13, 2010πŸ—οΈ
CITY OF IRVING
🏁Closed$3.5M

BLDG F - CENTRAL STANDARD

Jul 13, 2010πŸ—οΈ
CITY OF IRVING
🏁Closed$4.6M

BLDG B - SIX PALMS / IRISH 9

Jul 13, 2010πŸ—οΈ
CITY OF IRVING
🏁Closed$2.5M

BLDG E - CAPTAIN JOE JACKS

Jul 13, 2010πŸ—οΈ
CITY OF IRVING
🏁Closed$20.4M

SITE & BLDG L - VALET CANOPY

Jul 13, 2010πŸ—οΈ
CITY OF IRVING
🏁Closed$5.1M

BLDG K - JALISCO'S

Jul 13, 2010πŸ—οΈ
CITY OF IRVING
🏁Closed$2.7M

BLDG D - JAM HOUSE

Jul 13, 2010πŸ—οΈ
CITY OF IRVING
πŸ“Review Complete$16.9M

BLDG G - GARAGE

Jul 13, 2010πŸ—οΈ
CITY OF IRVING