4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. HDR Architecture, I
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

HDR Architecture, I

8750 N Central Expressway, Suite 100, Dallas, Texas 75231
(972) 960-4081
1
Total Projects
$500K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
850
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$500K
Avg Value

About HDR Architecture, I

HDR Architecture, I is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $500K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 850 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $500K
  • Total square footage: 850 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Dallas County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, HDR Architecture, I maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Dallas. The firm has established itself as a key player in Dallas County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2026
1
Median project: $500KAvg cost/sqft: $588/sqftPeak year: 2026 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

BSW BUMC (Dallas, TX) - LDR Waiting Renovation

3535 Worth St, Dallas, TX 75246
$500K
850 sqft
for Baylor University Medical Center

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Feb 2026
Latest Project
Feb 2026
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Dallas County
1
Top Cities
Dallas1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
Baylor University Medical Center
1 projectsΒ·$500KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno850 sqft
Dallas
Latest:BSW BUMC (Dallas, TX) - LDR Waiting Renovation(Feb 2026)
1 total clients served$500K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“‹Registered1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects