4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. HIGHLAND HOMES
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

HIGHLAND HOMES

5601 DEMOCRACY DRIVE, SUITE 300, PLANO, Texas 75024
(972) 789-3500
1
Total Projects
$120K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
930
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$120K
Avg Value

About HIGHLAND HOMES

HIGHLAND HOMES is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the San Antonio area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $120K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 930 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $120K
  • Total square footage: 930 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Bexar County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, HIGHLAND HOMES maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including San Antonio. The firm has established itself as a key player in Bexar County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2020
1
Median project: $120KAvg cost/sqft: $129/sqftPeak year: 2020 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

HIGHLAND HOMES SHOWROOM- LA CANTERA

15900 LA CANTERA PARKWAY, SUITE 26110, San Antonio, TX 78256
$120K
930 sqft
for BROOKFIELD PROPERTIES

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Jul 2020
Latest Project
Jul 2020
0
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Bexar County
1
Top Cities
San Antonio1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
BROOKFIELD PROPERTIES
1 projectsΒ·$120K
πŸ”§ 1 reno930 sqft
San Antonio
Latest:HIGHLAND HOMES SHOWROOM- LA CANTERA(Jul 2020)
1 total clients served$120K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects