4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. HVA
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

HVA

1111 North Loop West suite 800, Houston, Texas 77008
281.854.6106
1
Total Projects
$1.5M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
17,690
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$1.5M
Avg Value

About HVA

HVA is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Houston area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $1.5M. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling 17,690 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $1.5M
  • Total square footage: 17,690 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Montgomery County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, HVA maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Humble. The firm has established itself as a key player in Montgomery County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
Median project: $1.5MAvg cost/sqft: $85/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

Balmoral Retail

15720 Woodland Hills, Humble, TX 77396
$1.5M
17,690 sqft
for SATYA INC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
Mar 2022
Latest Project
Mar 2022
0
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Montgomery County
1
Top Cities
Humble1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
SATYA INC
1 projectsΒ·$1.5M
πŸ—οΈ 1 new17,690 sqft
Humble
Latest:Balmoral Retail(Mar 2022)
1 total clients served$1.5M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects