4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. iXD Design Studio
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design2 Active

iXD Design Studio

3204 SAN PATRICIO DR, PLANO, Texas 75025
(573) 529-0127
2
Total Projects
$177K
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
2,807
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$89K
Avg Value

About iXD Design Studio

iXD Design Studio is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $177K. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling 2,807 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $89K
  • Total square footage: 2,807 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Denton County1 projects
  • Collin County1 projects

With 2 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, iXD Design Studio maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Prosper, Plano. The firm has established itself as a key player in Denton County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2025
2
Median project: $90KAvg cost/sqft: $63/sqftPeak year: 2025 (2 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

SYRA SALON

3740 W UNIVERSITY DR #STE. 80, Prosper, TX 75078
$90K
1,400 sqft
for TEEL PLAZA 1 LLC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
Oct 2025
Latest Project
Oct 2025
2
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Denton County
1
Collin County
1
Top Cities
Prosper1Plano1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
TEEL PLAZA 1 LLC
1 projectsΒ·$90KΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new1,400 sqft
Prosper
Latest:SYRA SALON(Oct 2025)
2
CH RETAIL FUND II/PLANO INDEPENDENCE PARK LP
1 projectsΒ·$87KΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new1,407 sqft
Plano
Latest:3020 DALLAS MUNCHIES LLC(Oct 2025)
2 total clients served$177K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete2

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
πŸ“Review Complete$87K

3020 DALLAS MUNCHIES LLC

3020 LEGACY DR #STE. 110, Plano, TX 75023
Oct 23, 2025πŸ—οΈ
CH RETAIL FUND II/PLANO INDEPENDENCE PARK LP
All FirmsExplore Projects