4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. James F. Huff Archoitect
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

James F. Huff Archoitect

204 Harriet Drive, San Antonio, Texas 78216
(210) 844-1925
1
Total Projects
$490K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
4,900
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$490K
Avg Value

About James F. Huff Archoitect

James F. Huff Archoitect is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the San Antonio area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $490K. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling 4,900 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $490K
  • Total square footage: 4,900 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Bexar County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, James F. Huff Archoitect maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Shavano Park. The firm has established itself as a key player in Bexar County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
Median project: $490KAvg cost/sqft: $100/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

3015 Napier Park

3015 Napier Park, Shavano Park, TX 78231
$490K
4,900 sqft
for Bellaire Financial Inc.

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
May 2022
Latest Project
May 2022
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Bexar County
1
Top Cities
Shavano Park1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
Bellaire Financial Inc.
1 projectsΒ·$490KΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new4,900 sqft
Shavano Park
Latest:3015 Napier Park(May 2022)
1 total clients served$490K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“‹Registered1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects