4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. James M Standard & Associated, Inc.
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

James M Standard & Associated, Inc.

300 Washington st. Suite 206, Monroe, Louisiana 71201
318-322-0551
1
Total Projects
$525K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
3,485
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$525K
Avg Value

About James M Standard & Associated, Inc.

James M Standard & Associated, Inc. is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Rio Grande Valley area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $525K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 3,485 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $525K
  • Total square footage: 3,485 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Hidalgo County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, James M Standard & Associated, Inc. maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Mcallen. The firm has established itself as a key player in Hidalgo County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2026
1
Median project: $525KAvg cost/sqft: $151/sqftPeak year: 2026 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Dillard's Department Store - 2026 Cosmetics Remodel

2200 S. 10th st, Mcallen, TX 78501
$525K
3,485 sqft
for Dillard Texas South LLC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Mar 2026
Latest Project
Mar 2026
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Hidalgo County
1
Top Cities
Mcallen1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
Dillard Texas South LLC
1 projectsΒ·$525KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno3,485 sqft
Mcallen
Latest:Dillard's Department Store - 2026 Cosmetics Remodel(Mar 2026)
1 total clients served$525K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“‹Registered1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects