4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Jaminet Engineering
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

Jaminet Engineering

6235 Southern Blvd, Youngstown, Ohio 44512
(330)506-3479
2
Total Projects
$400K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
2,200
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$200K
Avg Value

About Jaminet Engineering

Jaminet Engineering is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Houston and San Antonio with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $400K. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling 2,200 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $200K
  • Total square footage: 2,200 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Harris County1 projects
  • Bexar County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, Jaminet Engineering maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including East Freeway Baytown, N Foster Road San Antonio. The firm has established itself as a key player in Harris County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2023
2
Median project: $200KAvg cost/sqft: $182/sqftPeak year: 2023 (2 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

Flying J 725

1876 East Freeway Baytown, TX 77521, Baytown, TX 77521
$200K
1,100 sqft
for Pilot Travel Centers LLC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
Feb 2023
Latest Project
Feb 2023
1
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Harris County
1
Bexar County
1
Top Cities
East Freeway Baytown1N Foster Road San Antonio1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
Pilot Travel Centers LLC
2 projectsΒ·$400KΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 2 new2,200 sqft
East Freeway Baytown, N Foster Road San Antonio
Latest:Flying J 725(Feb 2023)
1 total clients served$400K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed1
βœ…Inspection Complete1

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
βœ…Inspection Complete$200K

Flying J 737

1815 N Foster Road San Antonio, TX 78244, San Antonio, TX 78244
Feb 9, 2023πŸ—οΈ
Pilot Travel Centers LLC
All FirmsExplore Projects