4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. JLL Architecture
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

JLL Architecture

51 West Third St. Suite 201, Tempe, Arizona 85281
480-626-6304
2
Total Projects
$675K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
4,947
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$337K
Avg Value

About JLL Architecture

JLL Architecture is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Houston and San Antonio with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $675K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects totaling 4,947 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $337K
  • Total square footage: 4,947 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Montgomery County1 projects
  • Bexar County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, JLL Architecture maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including The Woodlands, San Antonio. The firm has established itself as a key player in Montgomery County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
2022
1
Median project: $600KAvg cost/sqft: $170/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

EVRDrive

1201 Lake Woodlands Dr. Space 2104, The Woodlands, TX 77380
$600K
1,900 sqft
for Brookfield Properties Retail

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Aug 2021
Latest Project
Aug 2022
1
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Montgomery County
1
Bexar County
1
Top Cities
The Woodlands1San Antonio1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
Brookfield Properties Retail
1 projectsΒ·$600KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno1,900 sqft
The Woodlands
Latest:EVRDrive(Aug 2022)
2
Priscilla Gonzaba
1 projectsΒ·$75K
πŸ”§ 1 reno3,047 sqft
San Antonio
Latest:T-Mobile Remodel: #1SFC- E Basse Rd & Jones Maltsberger Rd 2(Aug 2021)
2 total clients served$675K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

βœ…Inspection Complete1
🏁Closed1

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$75K

T-Mobile Remodel: #1SFC- E Basse Rd & Jones Maltsberger Rd 2

255 E Basse Rd., Ste 1524, San Antonio, TX 78209
Aug 13, 2021πŸ”§
Priscilla Gonzaba
All FirmsExplore Projects