4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Jones Commercial Interiors - Andrew G. Jones
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

Jones Commercial Interiors - Andrew G. Jones

3900 Willow St. #150, Dallas, Texas 75226
(972) 690-3400
2
Total Projects
$407K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
9,452
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$204K
Avg Value

About Jones Commercial Interiors - Andrew G. Jones

Jones Commercial Interiors - Andrew G. Jones is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $407K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects totaling 9,452 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $204K
  • Total square footage: 9,452 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Collin County2 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 2 completed projects, Jones Commercial Interiors - Andrew G. Jones maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Plano. The firm has established itself as a key player in Collin County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2019
2
Median project: $275KAvg cost/sqft: $53/sqftPeak year: 2019 (2 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Chobani Yogurt

7200 Bishop Rd. #250D, Plano, TX 75024
$275K
3,229 sqft
for The Shops at Legacy (RPAI) LP

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Apr 2019
Latest Project
Jun 2019
0
Active
2
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Collin County
2
Top Cities
Plano2
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
The Shops at Legacy (RPAI) LP
1 projectsΒ·$275K
πŸ”§ 1 reno3,229 sqft
Plano
Latest:Chobani Yogurt(Apr 2019)
2
ICRE RREIT HOLDINGS dba Shops at Legacy (North) LP / Invesco
1 projectsΒ·$132K
πŸ”§ 1 reno6,223 sqft
Plano
Latest:Shift Digital(Jun 2019)
2 total clients served$407K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed2

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$132K

Shift Digital

7501 Lone Star Drive, Plano, TX 75024
Jun 24, 2019πŸ”§
All FirmsExplore Projects