4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Joseph Hoover AIA and Associates
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

Joseph Hoover AIA and Associates

708 Fifth Avenue North P.O. Box 2426 Texas City, Texas 77591, Texas City, Texas 77590
(409) 945-3371
1
Total Projects
$3.5M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
16,439
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$3.5M
Avg Value

About Joseph Hoover AIA and Associates

Joseph Hoover AIA and Associates is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Houston area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $3.5M. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 16,439 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $3.5M
  • Total square footage: 16,439 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Galveston County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, Joseph Hoover AIA and Associates maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Texas City. The firm has established itself as a key player in Galveston County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2025
1
Median project: $3.5MAvg cost/sqft: $213/sqftPeak year: 2025 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

City of Texas City Public Works and Engineering Planning Building

7800 Emmett F. Lowry Parkway, Texas City, TX 77571
$3.5M
16,439 sqft
for City of Texas City

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
May 2025
Latest Project
May 2025
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Galveston County
1
Top Cities
Texas City1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
City of Texas City
1 projectsΒ·$3.5MΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno16,439 sqft
Texas City
Latest:City of Texas City Public Works and Engineering Planning Building(May 2025)
1 total clients served$3.5M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects