4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Land Strategies
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

Land Strategies

1411 W 5th Street Ste 100, Austin, Texas 78703
(512) 328-6050
1
Total Projects
$67.0M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
362,053
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$67.0M
Avg Value

About Land Strategies

Land Strategies is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $67.0M. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling 362,053 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $67.0M
  • Total square footage: 362,053 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Travis County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, Land Strategies maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Austin. The firm has established itself as a key player in Travis County architecture and design.

Market Position

#1,122
of 16,549+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
Austin

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $67.0MAvg cost/sqft: $185/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

Vargas Mixed Use

1720 Lawrence St, Austin, TX 78741
$67.0M
362,053 sqft
for Housing Authority of the City of Austin

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
Jul 2024
Latest Project
Jul 2024
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Travis County
1
Top Cities
Austin1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
Housing Authority of the City of Austin
1 projectsΒ·$67.0MΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new362,053 sqft
Austin
Latest:Vargas Mixed Use(Jul 2024)
1 total clients served$67.0M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects