4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. LOKAL
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

LOKAL

PO Box 531, Haslet, Texas 76052
(903) 245-4324
2
Total Projects
$350K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
6,536
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$175K
Avg Value

About LOKAL

LOKAL is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Austin-Central Texas and Dallas-Fort Worth with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $350K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects totaling 6,536 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $175K
  • Total square footage: 6,536 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Williamson County1 projects
  • Collin County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, LOKAL maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Cedar Park, Prosper. The firm has established itself as a key player in Collin County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2020
2
Median project: $200KAvg cost/sqft: $54/sqftPeak year: 2020 (2 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

KidStrong

861 N Coleman Suite 3, Prosper, TX 76052
$200K
3,948 sqft
for CROSSMAR TEXAS INVESTMENTS 2 LLC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Sep 2020
Latest Project
Oct 2020
1
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Williamson County
1
Collin County
1
Top Cities
Cedar Park1Prosper1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
CROSSMAR TEXAS INVESTMENTS 2 LLC
1 projectsΒ·$200KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno3,948 sqft
Prosper
Latest:KidStrong(Sep 2020)
2
Barshop & Oles Company
1 projectsΒ·$150K
πŸ”§ 1 reno2,588 sqft
Cedar Park
Latest:Buff City Soap(Oct 2020)
2 total clients served$350K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed1
βœ…Inspection Complete1

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$150K

Buff City Soap

2800 E. Whitestone Blvd Suite 225, Cedar Park, TX 78613
Oct 13, 2020πŸ”§
Barshop & Oles Company
All FirmsExplore Projects