4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Lopez Salas
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

Lopez Salas

237 W Travis St. #201, San AntonioT, Texas 78205
210-884-3535
1
Total Projects
$400K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
4,500
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$400K
Avg Value

About Lopez Salas

Lopez Salas is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the San Antonio area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $400K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 4,500 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $400K
  • Total square footage: 4,500 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Bexar County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, Lopez Salas maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including San Antonio. The firm has established itself as a key player in Bexar County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
Median project: $400KAvg cost/sqft: $89/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Full Force Foundation- Interior Office Renovation

1903 San Pedro Ave., San Antonio, TX 78212
$400K
4,500 sqft
for Martha Barnes

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Jan 2022
Latest Project
Jan 2022
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Bexar County
1
Top Cities
San Antonio1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
Martha Barnes
1 projectsΒ·$400KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno4,500 sqft
San Antonio
Latest:Full Force Foundation- Interior Office Renovation(Jan 2022)
1 total clients served$400K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects