4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Lorenzo Winslow
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

Lorenzo Winslow

632 Baffling Lane, Fairburn, Georgia 30213
(678) 296-0646
1
Total Projects
$700K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
12,000
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$700K
Avg Value

About Lorenzo Winslow

Lorenzo Winslow is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Houston area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $700K. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling 12,000 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $700K
  • Total square footage: 12,000 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Harris County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, Lorenzo Winslow maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Houston. The firm has established itself as a key player in Harris County architecture and design.

Market Position

#1
of 16,474+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
Houston

Activity Over Time

2025
1
Median project: $700KAvg cost/sqft: $58/sqftPeak year: 2025 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

Texas Sound Studio

1301 Nance street, Houston, TX 77002
$700K
12,000 sqft
for 713 Media Group LLC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
Mar 2025
Latest Project
Mar 2025
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Harris County
1
Top Cities
Houston1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
713 Media Group LLC
1 projectsΒ·$700KΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new12,000 sqft
Houston
Latest:Texas Sound Studio(Mar 2025)
1 total clients served$700K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“‹Registered1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects