4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Lower Colorado River Authority
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

Lower Colorado River Authority

3700 Lake Austin Blvd, Austin, Texas 78703
(512) 426-2210
1
Total Projects
$250K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
4,353
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$250K
Avg Value

About Lower Colorado River Authority

Lower Colorado River Authority is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $250K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 4,353 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $250K
  • Total square footage: 4,353 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Bastrop County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, Lower Colorado River Authority maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Cedar Creek. The firm has established itself as a key player in Bastrop County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2025
1
Median project: $250KAvg cost/sqft: $57/sqftPeak year: 2025 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

McKinney Roughs Nature Park Deck Replacement

1884 State Highway 71 West, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
$250K
4,353 sqft
for Lower Colorado River Authority

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Jan 2025
Latest Project
Jan 2025
0
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Bastrop County
1
Top Cities
Cedar Creek1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
Lower Colorado River Authority
1 projectsΒ·$250K
πŸ”§ 1 reno4,353 sqft
Cedar Creek
Latest:McKinney Roughs Nature Park Deck Replacement(Jan 2025)
1 total clients served$250K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects