4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Luis S. Faraklas, P.E., PLLC
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

Luis S. Faraklas, P.E., PLLC

4631 Vance Jackson Rd. / Suite 101, San Antonio, Texas 78230
(210) 771-1012
1
Total Projects
$250K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
871
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$250K
Avg Value

About Luis S. Faraklas, P.E., PLLC

Luis S. Faraklas, P.E., PLLC is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the San Antonio area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $250K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 871 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $250K
  • Total square footage: 871 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Bexar County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, Luis S. Faraklas, P.E., PLLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including San Antonio. The firm has established itself as a key player in Bexar County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $250KAvg cost/sqft: $287/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Addition to the Beijing Restaurant

5203 Fredricksburg Rd., San Antonio, TX 78230
$250K
871 sqft
for Sonny Nam Giang

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Apr 2024
Latest Project
Apr 2024
0
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Bexar County
1
Top Cities
San Antonio1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
Sonny Nam Giang
1 projectsΒ·$250K
πŸ”§ 1 reno871 sqft
San Antonio
Latest:Addition to the Beijing Restaurant(Apr 2024)
1 total clients served$250K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects