4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Mariel Lozano
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

Mariel Lozano

ravessera de Dalt 34, Ent-1, Barcelona, Out of Country 08024
52-55-4909-8470
1
Total Projects
$238K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
992
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$238K
Avg Value

About Mariel Lozano

Mariel Lozano is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Rio Grande Valley area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $238K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 992 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $238K
  • Total square footage: 992 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Hidalgo County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, Mariel Lozano maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Mission. The firm has established itself as a key player in Hidalgo County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2026
1
Median project: $238KAvg cost/sqft: $240/sqftPeak year: 2026 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Froyei

2505 E. Expressway 83, Suite 100, Mission, TX 78572
$238K
992 sqft
for SHARY RETAIL, LTD

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Jan 2026
Latest Project
Jan 2026
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Hidalgo County
1
Top Cities
Mission1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
SHARY RETAIL, LTD
1 projectsΒ·$238KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno992 sqft
Mission
Latest:Froyei(Jan 2026)
1 total clients served$238K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects