4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. MASTERPLANS
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

MASTERPLANS

DENNIS HILBORN 904 N. MAIN, KELLER, TX 76248
(817) 379-7326
2
Total Projects
$309K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
β€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$155K
Avg Value

About MASTERPLANS

MASTERPLANS is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $309K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling β€” square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $155K
  • Total square footage: β€” sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Tarrant County2 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, MASTERPLANS maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Fort Worth, Grapevine. The firm has established itself as a key player in Tarrant County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2009
1
2013
1
Median project: $239KPeak year: 2009 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

HAND AND STONE

9180 NORTH FREEWAY Suite 950, Fort Worth, TX 76177
$239K
sqft
for KIM & LARRY MEYERS

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

50%
New Builds
50%
Renovations
First Project
Aug 2009
Latest Project
Feb 2013
1
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Tarrant County
2
Top Cities
Fort Worth1Grapevine1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
KIM & LARRY MEYERS
1 projectsΒ·$239K
πŸ—οΈ 1 new
Fort Worth
Latest:HAND AND STONE(Feb 2013)
2
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH GRAPEVINE
1 projectsΒ·$70KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno
Grapevine
Latest:FBC LEC(Aug 2009)
2 total clients served$309K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed1
βœ…Inspection Complete1

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
βœ…Inspection Complete$70K

FBC LEC

212 E. TEXAS ST., Grapevine, TX 76051
Aug 3, 2009πŸ”§
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH GRAPEVINE
All FirmsExplore Projects