4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. MICHAEL J. WILKUS ARCHTIECT
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

MICHAEL J. WILKUS ARCHTIECT

MICHAEL J. WILKUS 11487 VALLEY VIEW ROAD, EDEN PRAIRIE, MN 55344
(952) 941-8660
2
Total Projects
$470K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
β€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$235K
Avg Value

About MICHAEL J. WILKUS ARCHTIECT

MICHAEL J. WILKUS ARCHTIECT is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Houston and Wilson County with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $470K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects totaling β€” square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $235K
  • Total square footage: β€” sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Wilson County1 projects
  • Harris County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 2 completed projects, MICHAEL J. WILKUS ARCHTIECT maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Floresville, Houston. The firm has established itself as a key player in Harris County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2013
2
Median project: $250KPeak year: 2013 (2 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

FUNKY CHICKEN

181 HEIGHTS BLVD, Houston, TX 77007
$250K
sqft
for AINBINDER COMPANY

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Aug 2013
Latest Project
Sep 2013
0
Active
2
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Wilson County
1
Harris County
1
Top Cities
Floresville1Houston1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
AINBINDER COMPANY
1 projectsΒ·$250K
πŸ”§ 1 reno
Houston
Latest:FUNKY CHICKEN(Aug 2013)
2
PACELINE FITNESS
1 projectsΒ·$220K
πŸ”§ 1 reno
Floresville
Latest:ANYTIME FITNESS(Sep 2013)
2 total clients served$470K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed2

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$220K

ANYTIME FITNESS

534 10TH STREET, Floresville, TX 78114
Sep 13, 2013πŸ”§
PACELINE FITNESS
All FirmsExplore Projects