4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. MICHAEL STAPENHORST
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

MICHAEL STAPENHORST

4660 BEECHNUT ST, STE 205, HOUSTON, TX 77096
(713) 839-8088
3
Total Projects
$890K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
β€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$297K
Avg Value

About MICHAEL STAPENHORST

MICHAEL STAPENHORST is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive portfolio of 3 projects worth $890K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 3 renovation projects totaling β€” square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 3 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $297K
  • Total square footage: β€” sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Tarrant County2 projects
  • Dallas County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 3 completed projects, MICHAEL STAPENHORST maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Arlington, Desoto. The firm has established itself as a key player in Tarrant County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2009
1
2011
1
2013
1
Median project: $300KPeak year: 2009 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

CITITRENDS

1050 W ARKANSAS LN., SUITE 100, Arlington, TX 76013
$325K
sqft
for NHI INVESTMENT PARTNERS LP

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
May 2009
Latest Project
May 2013
0
Active
3
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Tarrant County
2
Dallas County
1
Top Cities
Arlington2Desoto1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

3 property owners served

1
NHI INVESTMENT PARTNERS LP
1 projectsΒ·$325K
πŸ”§ 1 reno
Arlington
Latest:CITITRENDS(May 2013)
2
EIG HAMPTON SQUARE LLC
1 projectsΒ·$300K
πŸ”§ 1 reno
Desoto
Latest:CITITRENDS - DESOTO(Jan 2011)
3
NHI INVESTMENT PARTNERS
1 projectsΒ·$265K
πŸ”§ 1 reno
Arlington
Latest:CITITRENDS - ARLINGTON(May 2009)
3 total clients served$890K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed3

Work Items

3 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$300K

CITITRENDS - DESOTO

719 N. HAMPTON RD. STE 203-C, Desoto, TX 75115
Jan 25, 2011πŸ”§
EIG HAMPTON SQUARE LLC
🏁Closed$265K

CITITRENDS - ARLINGTON

1050 W. ARKANSAS LN. #175, Arlington, TX 76013
May 28, 2009πŸ”§
NHI INVESTMENT PARTNERS
All FirmsExplore Projects