4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. MIRIAM ADE
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design2 Active

MIRIAM ADE

STEPHEN J KRAMER ARCHITECTURE 4733 SHAVANO OAK, SUITE 103, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78249
(210) 479-8900
3
Total Projects
$4.7M
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
13,948
Total Sq Ft
3
Cities
$1.6M
Avg Value

About MIRIAM ADE

MIRIAM ADE is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the San Antonio area with a comprehensive portfolio of 3 projects worth $4.7M. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 3 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling 13,948 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 3 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $1.6M
  • Total square footage: 13,948 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Comal County1 projects
  • Kendall County1 projects
  • Bexar County1 projects

With 2 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, MIRIAM ADE maintains a strong presence across 3 cities including New Braunfels, Boerne, San Antonio. The firm has established itself as a key player in Kendall County architecture and design.

Market Position

#4,536
of 16,588+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
New BraunfelsBoerneSan Antonio

Activity Over Time

2018
3
Median project: $877KAvg cost/sqft: $215/sqftPeak year: 2018 (3 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

HERBST VETERINARY HOSPITAL

Herff Road, Boerne, TX 78006
$3.0M
13,948 sqft
for Chip McCormick

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
Aug 2018
Latest Project
Oct 2018
2
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Comal County
1
Kendall County
1
Bexar County
1
Top Cities
New Braunfels1Boerne1San Antonio1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

3 property owners served

1
Chip McCormick
1 projectsΒ·$3.0MΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new13,948 sqft
Boerne
Latest:HERBST VETERINARY HOSPITAL(Sep 2018)
2
ROBERT COVINGTON
1 projectsΒ·$877KΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new
San Antonio
Latest:GOVPAY OFFICES(Aug 2018)
3
GENERATIONS BUILDING 400
1 projectsΒ·$794K
πŸ—οΈ 1 new
New Braunfels
Latest:GENERATIONS BUILDING 400(Oct 2018)
3 total clients served$4.7M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed1
βœ…Inspection Complete1
πŸ“Review Complete1

Work Items

3 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$794K

GENERATIONS BUILDING 400

790 GENERATIONS DR. Lot 2A Building 400, New Braunfels, TX 78130
Oct 23, 2018πŸ—οΈ
GENERATIONS BUILDING 400
πŸ“Review Complete$877K

GOVPAY OFFICES

13002 JONES MALTSBERGER ROAD, San Antonio, TX 78247
Aug 16, 2018πŸ—οΈ
ROBERT COVINGTON
All FirmsExplore Projects