4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Newman Architecture
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

Newman Architecture

1730 Park Street, Suite 115, Naperville, Illinois 60563
630 338 0600
1
Total Projects
$185K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
2,170
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$185K
Avg Value

About Newman Architecture

Newman Architecture is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Houston area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $185K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 2,170 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $185K
  • Total square footage: 2,170 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Montgomery County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, Newman Architecture maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including The Woodlands. The firm has established itself as a key player in Montgomery County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2019
1
Median project: $185KAvg cost/sqft: $85/sqftPeak year: 2019 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Office Buildout

1780 Hughes Landing Blvd, The Woodlands, TX 77381
$185K
2,170 sqft
for THREE HUGHES LANDING LLC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Oct 2019
Latest Project
Oct 2019
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Montgomery County
1
Top Cities
The Woodlands1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
THREE HUGHES LANDING LLC
1 projectsΒ·$185KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno2,170 sqft
The Woodlands
Latest:Office Buildout(Oct 2019)
1 total clients served$185K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects