4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. OHH Consulting Engineers LLC
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

OHH Consulting Engineers LLC

1829 Wood Duck Ln, Allen, Texas 75013
(469) 684-3171
1
Total Projects
$200K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
3,670
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$200K
Avg Value

About OHH Consulting Engineers LLC

OHH Consulting Engineers LLC is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $200K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 3,670 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $200K
  • Total square footage: 3,670 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Denton County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, OHH Consulting Engineers LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Little Elm. The firm has established itself as a key player in Denton County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2023
1
Median project: $200KAvg cost/sqft: $54/sqftPeak year: 2023 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Veg Vihaar

3010 FM 423 Suite 500, Little Elm, TX 75068
$200K
3,670 sqft
for Kevin Afkami

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Jun 2023
Latest Project
Jun 2023
0
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Denton County
1
Top Cities
Little Elm1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
Kevin Afkami
1 projectsΒ·$200K
πŸ”§ 1 reno3,670 sqft
Little Elm
Latest:Veg Vihaar(Jun 2023)
1 total clients served$200K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects