4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. REYNOLDS SMITH & HILLS
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

REYNOLDS SMITH & HILLS

EVELYN K. SCOTT 13750 SAN PEDRO, SAN ANTONIO,
(210) 224-2800
2
Total Projects
$3.2M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
β€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$1.6M
Avg Value

About REYNOLDS SMITH & HILLS

REYNOLDS SMITH & HILLS is a registered architecture and design firm operating in San Antonio and Beaumont-Port Arthur with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $3.2M. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling β€” square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $1.6M
  • Total square footage: β€” sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Bexar County1 projects
  • Jefferson County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 2 completed projects, REYNOLDS SMITH & HILLS maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including San Antonio, Groves. The firm has established itself as a key player in Bexar County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2009
1
2013
1
Median project: $2.1MPeak year: 2009 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

RAMP POSITION AND FLIGHT OPS & COMSIL

B375 AIRLIFT DRIVE, San Antonio, TX 78226
$2.1M
sqft
for PORT AUTHORITY OF SAN ANTONIO

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
Dec 2009
Latest Project
Sep 2013
0
Active
2
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Bexar County
1
Jefferson County
1
Top Cities
San Antonio1Groves1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
PORT AUTHORITY OF SAN ANTONIO
1 projectsΒ·$2.1M
πŸ—οΈ 1 new
San Antonio
Latest:RAMP POSITION AND FLIGHT OPS & COMSIL(Sep 2013)
2
JOHN FURNACE
1 projectsΒ·$1.1M
πŸ—οΈ 1 new
Groves
Latest:WELLS FARGO - GROVES(Dec 2009)
2 total clients served$3.2M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed2

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$1.1M

WELLS FARGO - GROVES

4000 TWIN CITY HIGHWAY, Groves, TX 77619
Dec 7, 2009πŸ—οΈ
JOHN FURNACE
All FirmsExplore Projects