4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Richard Ward
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

Richard Ward

#6 Round Rock Ct, Wichita Falls, Texas 76310
940-867-8650
1
Total Projects
$226K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
2,816
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$226K
Avg Value

About Richard Ward

Richard Ward is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Wichita Falls area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $226K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 2,816 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $226K
  • Total square footage: 2,816 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Wichita County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, Richard Ward maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Wichita Falls. The firm has established itself as a key player in Wichita County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
Median project: $226KAvg cost/sqft: $80/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

P:314

2912 Buchanan, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
$226K
2,816 sqft
for P3:14 PROPERTIES LLC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Jul 2021
Latest Project
Jul 2021
0
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Wichita County
1
Top Cities
Wichita Falls1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
P3:14 PROPERTIES LLC
1 projectsΒ·$226K
πŸ”§ 1 reno2,816 sqft
Wichita Falls
Latest:P:314(Jul 2021)
1 total clients served$226K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects