4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Sasaki Associates
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design2 Active

Sasaki Associates

110 Chauncy St Ste 200, Boston, Massachusetts 02111
(617) 926-3300
2
Total Projects
$28.7M
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
60,901
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$14.3M
Avg Value

About Sasaki Associates

Sasaki Associates is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Dallas-Fort Worth and Waco with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $28.7M. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling 60,901 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $14.3M
  • Total square footage: 60,901 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Collin County1 projects
  • McLennan County1 projects

With 2 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, Sasaki Associates maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Frisco, Waco. The firm has established itself as a key player in Collin County architecture and design.

Market Position

#1,879
of 16,553+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
FriscoWaco

Activity Over Time

2023
1
2026
1
Median project: $25.0MAvg cost/sqft: $12,500,030/sqftPeak year: 2023 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

Firefly Park Retail Site

Fireglass Way, Frisco, TX 75078
$25.0M
1 sqft
for Firefly Land Holdings I LLC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
Oct 2023
Latest Project
Apr 2026
2
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Collin County
1
McLennan County
1
Top Cities
Frisco1Waco1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
Firefly Land Holdings I LLC
1 projectsΒ·$25.0MΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new1 sqft
Frisco
Latest:Firefly Park Retail Site(Apr 2026)
2
Baylor University
1 projectsΒ·$3.7MΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new60,900 sqft
Waco
Latest:Landscape(Oct 2023)
2 total clients served$28.7M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete2

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
πŸ“Review Complete$3.7M

Landscape

1401 S. 4th St., Suite 402, Waco, TX 76706
Oct 16, 2023πŸ—οΈ
Baylor University
All FirmsExplore Projects