4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. STEWART B LAMBERT & ASSOCIATES
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

STEWART B LAMBERT & ASSOCIATES

STEWART B LAMBERT 1600 1ST ST, FLORESVILLE, TX 78114
(830) 216-7805
3
Total Projects
$1.4M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
β€”
Total Sq Ft
3
Cities
$467K
Avg Value

About STEWART B LAMBERT & ASSOCIATES

STEWART B LAMBERT & ASSOCIATES is a registered architecture and design firm operating across Houston, Rio Grande Valley, San Antonio with a comprehensive portfolio of 3 projects worth $1.4M. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 1 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects totaling β€” square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (33%)
  • 2 renovation projects (67%)
  • Average project value: $467K
  • Total square footage: β€” sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Montgomery County1 projects
  • Hidalgo County1 projects
  • Bexar County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 3 completed projects, STEWART B LAMBERT & ASSOCIATES maintains a strong presence across 3 cities including Conroe, La Joya, San Antonio. The firm has established itself as a key player in Montgomery County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2001
1
2002
1
Median project: $425KPeak year: 2001 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

STATE LEASE#324-10200-E6C-CONROE

608 N LOOP 336 E, Conroe, TX 77301
$800K
sqft
for CARDTEX PROPERTIES INC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

33%
New Builds
67%
Renovations
First Project
Aug 1999
Latest Project
Sep 2002
0
Active
3
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Montgomery County
1
Hidalgo County
1
Bexar County
1
Top Cities
Conroe1La Joya1San Antonio1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

3 property owners served

1
CARDTEX PROPERTIES INC
1 projectsΒ·$800K
πŸ”§ 1 reno
Conroe
Latest:STATE LEASE#324-10200-E6C-CONROE(Sep 2002)
2
NUEVO PENITAS DEVELOPMENT
1 projectsΒ·$425K
πŸ—οΈ 1 new
La Joya
Latest:STATE LEASE #10126 - HHSC(Jun 2001)
3
STANUSH, FRANK
1 projectsΒ·$175K
πŸ”§ 1 reno
San Antonio
Latest:ADDITION TO OFFICE - LEASE #9761(Aug 1999)
3 total clients served$1.4M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed3

Work Items

3 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$425K

STATE LEASE #10126 - HHSC

400 BLK S FM 1427, La Joya, TX 78576
Jun 7, 2001πŸ—οΈ
NUEVO PENITAS DEVELOPMENT
🏁Closed$175K

ADDITION TO OFFICE - LEASE #9761

3460 NORTH EAST PARKWAY, San Antonio, TX 78218
Aug 30, 1999πŸ”§
STANUSH, FRANK
All FirmsExplore Projects