4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Stolz Engineering and Associates, Inc.
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

Stolz Engineering and Associates, Inc.

P.O. Box 310, Washington, Texas 77880
(936) 639-4359
1
Total Projects
$500K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
6,700
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$500K
Avg Value

About Stolz Engineering and Associates, Inc.

Stolz Engineering and Associates, Inc. is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Nacogdoches County, Texas with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $500K. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling 6,700 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $500K
  • Total square footage: 6,700 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Nacogdoches County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, Stolz Engineering and Associates, Inc. maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Nacogdoches. The firm has established itself as a key player in Nacogdoches County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2023
1
Median project: $500KAvg cost/sqft: $75/sqftPeak year: 2023 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

McKnight Offices

2016 N. Stallings Dr., Nacogdoches, TX 75964
$500K
6,700 sqft
for Wes McKnight

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
Apr 2023
Latest Project
Apr 2023
0
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Nacogdoches County
1
Top Cities
Nacogdoches1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
Wes McKnight
1 projectsΒ·$500K
πŸ—οΈ 1 new6,700 sqft
Nacogdoches
Latest:McKnight Offices(Apr 2023)
1 total clients served$500K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects