4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Teliosity
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design2 Active

Teliosity

730 Town and Country Blvd. Suite 750, Houston, Texas 77024
(346) 954-9403
2
Total Projects
$4.7M
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
1,005
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$2.4M
Avg Value

About Teliosity

Teliosity is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Houston area with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $4.7M. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects totaling 1,005 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $2.4M
  • Total square footage: 1,005 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Harris County2 projects

With 2 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, Teliosity maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Houston. The firm has established itself as a key player in Harris County architecture and design.

Market Position

#4,527
of 16,622+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
Houston

Activity Over Time

2025
2
Median project: $2.4MAvg cost/sqft: $4,676/sqftPeak year: 2025 (2 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Luthern Elevator PB 32,33,34,35 Mods

1515 Holcombe Blvd., Houston, TX 77030
$2.4M
511 sqft
for MD Anderson Cancer Center

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Mar 2025
Latest Project
Mar 2025
2
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Harris County
2
Top Cities
Houston2
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
MD Anderson Cancer Center
2 projectsΒ·$4.7MΒ·2 active
πŸ”§ 2 reno1,005 sqft
Houston
Latest:Luthern Elevator PB 32,33,34,35 Mods(Mar 2025)
1 total clients served$4.7M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete2

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
πŸ“Review Complete$2.3M

Old Clark Elevator RF 17, 18,19,& 20 Mods

1515 Holcombe Blvd., Houston, TX 77030
Mar 12, 2025πŸ”§
MD Anderson Cancer Center
All FirmsExplore Projects