4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. TGI Geotechnics
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

TGI Geotechnics

5829 West Sam Houston Pkwy N, Houston, Texas 77041
832 649 3882
1
Total Projects
$350K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
3,900
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$350K
Avg Value

About TGI Geotechnics

TGI Geotechnics is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Houston area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $350K. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling 3,900 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $350K
  • Total square footage: 3,900 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Harris County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, TGI Geotechnics maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Houston. The firm has established itself as a key player in Harris County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2020
1
Median project: $350KAvg cost/sqft: $90/sqftPeak year: 2020 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

Trail - Bay Area Park

7500 Bay Area Blvd., Houston, TX 77058
$350K
3,900 sqft
for Harris County

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
Dec 2020
Latest Project
Dec 2020
0
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Harris County
1
Top Cities
Houston1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
Harris County
1 projectsΒ·$350K
πŸ—οΈ 1 new3,900 sqft
Houston
Latest:Trail - Bay Area Park(Dec 2020)
1 total clients served$350K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects