4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. The Construction Corporaton
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

The Construction Corporaton

140-D Eldridge Road, Sugar Land, Texas 77478
(281) 660-3087
1
Total Projects
$868K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
5,500
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$868K
Avg Value

About The Construction Corporaton

The Construction Corporaton is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Gillespie County, Texas with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $868K. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling 5,500 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $868K
  • Total square footage: 5,500 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Gillespie County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, The Construction Corporaton maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Fredericksburg. The firm has established itself as a key player in Gillespie County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2019
1
Median project: $868KAvg cost/sqft: $158/sqftPeak year: 2019 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

Vista Oaks Wedding Chapel

8192 East Highway 290, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
$868K
5,500 sqft
for George & Mary Ann Sanchez

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
Sep 2019
Latest Project
Sep 2019
0
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Gillespie County
1
Top Cities
Fredericksburg1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
George & Mary Ann Sanchez
1 projectsΒ·$868K
πŸ—οΈ 1 new5,500 sqft
Fredericksburg
Latest:Vista Oaks Wedding Chapel(Sep 2019)
1 total clients served$868K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects