4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. 1290 WONDER WORLD LIMITED LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

1290 WONDER WORLD LIMITED LLC

AARON SCOTT 502 EAST 11TH ST. SUITE 400, AUSTIN, TX 78701
2
Total Projects
$433K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$217K
Avg Value

About 1290 WONDER WORLD LIMITED LLC

1290 WONDER WORLD LIMITED LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $433K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $217K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • San Marcos2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, 1290 WONDER WORLD LIMITED LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including BECK ARCHITECTURE LLC, ARIZADO DESIGN. The development portfolio is concentrated in San Marcos, establishing 1290 WONDER WORLD LIMITED LLC as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2013
1
2015
1
Median project: $225KPeak year: 2013 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

JIMMY JOHN'S #2

1290 WONDER WORLD DRIVE Building 2, Suite 201, San Marcos, TX 78666
$225K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Dec 2013
Latest Project
Feb 2015
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

San Marcos
2
Counties
Hays2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
BECK ARCHITECTURE LLC
1 projectsยท$208K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $208K
San Marcos
Latest:EVO ENTERTAINMENT CORPORATE OFFICES(Feb 2015)
2
ARIZADO DESIGN
1 projectsยท$225K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $225K
San Marcos
Latest:JIMMY JOHN'S #2(Dec 2013)
2 total design firms worked with$433K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$208K

EVO ENTERTAINMENT CORPORATE OFFICES

1290 WONDER WORLD DR., San Marcos, TX 78666
Feb 18, 2015๐Ÿ—๏ธ
BECK ARCHITECTURE LLC
All OwnersExplore Projects