4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. 1502 SAWYER LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

1502 SAWYER LLC

1702 Taylor Street, Suite 300, HOUSTON, Texas 77007
Jon Deal
2
Total Projects
$692K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$346K
Avg Value

About 1502 SAWYER LLC

1502 SAWYER LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $692K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $346K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, 1502 SAWYER LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including PERKINS+WILL, HELLMUTH OBATA + KASSABAUM LP. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing 1502 SAWYER LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2016
1
2018
1
Median project: $450KPeak year: 2016 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

RACE PACE

1502 SAWYER STREET Suite 107, Houston, TX 77007
$450K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Oct 2016
Latest Project
Nov 2018
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
2
Counties
Harris2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
PERKINS+WILL
1 projectsยท$242K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $242K
Houston
Latest:ENTHOUGHT HOUSTON(Nov 2018)
2
HELLMUTH OBATA + KASSABAUM LP
1 projectsยท$450K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $450K
Houston
Latest:RACE PACE(Oct 2016)
2 total design firms worked with$692K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$242K

ENTHOUGHT HOUSTON

1502 SAWYER STREET #232, Houston, TX 77007
Nov 9, 2018๐Ÿ”ง
PERKINS+WILL
All OwnersExplore Projects