4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. 2033 Student Housing LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

2033 Student Housing LLC

1900 Scenic Drive, Austin, Texas 78703
Jeremy Roberts
1
Total Projects
$70.0M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
424,341
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$70.0M
Avg Value

About 2033 Student Housing LLC

2033 Student Housing LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $70.0M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 424,341 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $70.0M
  • Total square footage: 424,341 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Austin1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, 2033 Student Housing LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Kirksey Architecture. The development portfolio is concentrated in Austin, establishing 2033 Student Housing LLC as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Market Position

#1
of 95,167+ Texas property owners
by project volume
Top markets
Austin

Activity Over Time

2022
1
Median project: $70.0MAvg cost/sqft: $165/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Graduate Student Housing

2105 Comal Street, Austin, TX 78722
$70.0M424,341 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Apr 2022
Latest Project
Apr 2022
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Austin
1
Counties
Travis1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Kirksey Architecture
1 projectsยท$70.0M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $70.0M
Austin
Latest:Graduate Student Housing(Apr 2022)
1 total design firms worked with$70.0M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects