4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. 2200 South Business 45 LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

2200 South Business 45 LLC

13501 Katy Freeway Suit 1590, Houston, Texas 77079
Sarah Arkell
1
Total Projects
$175K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
400
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$175K
Avg Value

About 2200 South Business 45 LLC

2200 South Business 45 LLC is a significant property owner and developer in Navarro County, Texas with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $175K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 400 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $175K
  • Total square footage: 400 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Corsicana1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, 2200 South Business 45 LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Seely, Watkins & Associates. The development portfolio is concentrated in Corsicana, establishing 2200 South Business 45 LLC as a key player in Navarro County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $175KAvg cost/sqft: $438/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Restroom Renovation

2200 S. Business 45 Corsicana TX 75110, Corsicana, TX 75110
$175K400 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2024
Latest Project
Aug 2024
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Corsicana
1
Counties
Navarro1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Seely, Watkins & Associates
1 projectsยท$175Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $175K
Corsicana
Latest:Restroom Renovation(Aug 2024)
1 total design firms worked with$175K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects