4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. 3 Surveyors LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

3 Surveyors LLC

104 S Walnut St, Weatherford, Texas 76086
Patrick
1
Total Projects
$300K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
2,475
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$300K
Avg Value

About 3 Surveyors LLC

3 Surveyors LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $300K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 2,475 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $300K
  • Total square footage: 2,475 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Weatherford1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, 3 Surveyors LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Piertech Design Consultants. The development portfolio is concentrated in Weatherford, establishing 3 Surveyors LLC as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2025
1
Median project: $300KAvg cost/sqft: $121/sqftPeak year: 2025 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Texas Surveying Building 2

104 S Walnut St
$300K2,475 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Feb 2025
Latest Project
Feb 2025
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Weatherford
1
Counties
Parker1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Piertech Design Consultants
1 projectsยท$300Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $300K
Weatherford
Latest:Texas Surveying Building 2(Feb 2025)
1 total design firms worked with$300K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects