4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. 510 BERING INVESTORS LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

510 BERING INVESTORS LLC

GLORIA CATALANI 1001 FANNIN STREET STE 4700, HOUSTON, TX 77002
2
Total Projects
$285K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$143K
Avg Value

About 510 BERING INVESTORS LLC

510 BERING INVESTORS LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $285K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $143K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, 510 BERING INVESTORS LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including ZIEGLER COOPER, CISNEROS DESIGN STUDIO ARCHITECTS LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing 510 BERING INVESTORS LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2012
1
2014
1
Median project: $185KPeak year: 2012 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

CORRIDOR RENOVATION

510 BERING, Houston, TX 77057
$185K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2012
Latest Project
Nov 2014
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
2
Counties
Harris2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
ZIEGLER COOPER
1 projectsยท$185K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $185K
Houston
Latest:CORRIDOR RENOVATION(Nov 2014)
2
CISNEROS DESIGN STUDIO ARCHITECTS LLC
1 projectsยท$100K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $100K
Houston
Latest:HIGHLAND MANAGEMENT RENOVATION(Aug 2012)
2 total design firms worked with$285K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$100K

HIGHLAND MANAGEMENT RENOVATION

510 BERING, Houston, TX 77057
Aug 15, 2012๐Ÿ”ง
CISNEROS DESIGN STUDIO ARCHITECTS LLC
All OwnersExplore Projects