4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. 610 Brazos LP
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

610 Brazos LP

804 Congress Ste 300, Austin, Texas 78701
Todd Cruz
4
Total Projects
$555K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
10,202
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$139K
Avg Value

About 610 Brazos LP

610 Brazos LP is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 4 construction projects valued at $555K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 4 renovation projects representing 10,202 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 4 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $139K
  • Total square footage: 10,202 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Austin4 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 3 completed projects, 610 Brazos LP maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Colina West. The development portfolio is concentrated in Austin, establishing 610 Brazos LP as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2019
3
2022
1
Median project: $135KAvg cost/sqft: $55/sqftPeak year: 2019 (3 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

610 Brazos 4th Floor

610 Brazos, Austin, TX 78701
$150K3,152 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2019
Latest Project
May 2022
1
Active
3
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Austin
4
Counties
Travis4
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Colina West
3 projectsยท$405K
๐Ÿ”ง 3 renoavg $135K
Austin
Latest:610 Brazos Level 02(Jan 2019)
1 total design firms worked with$405K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
3(75%)
๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(25%)

All Projects

4 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$135K

610 Brazos Level 02

610 Brazos Suite 200, Austin, TX 78701
Jan 14, 2019๐Ÿ”ง
Colina West
๐ŸClosed$135K

610 Brazos Level 03

610 Brazos Suite 300, Austin, TX 78701
Jan 14, 2019๐Ÿ”ง
Colina West
๐ŸClosed$135K

610 Brazos Level 05

610 Brazos Suite 500, Austin, TX 78701
Jan 14, 2019๐Ÿ”ง
Colina West
All OwnersExplore Projects