4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. AAA STORAGE - HWY 29 LP
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

AAA STORAGE - HWY 29 LP

KEN LEONARD 4203 SPINNAKER COVE, AUSTIN, TX 78731
7
Total Projects
$281K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$40K
Avg Value

About AAA STORAGE - HWY 29 LP

AAA STORAGE - HWY 29 LP is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 7 construction projects valued at $281K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 7 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 7 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $40K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Liberty Hill7 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 7 completed projects, AAA STORAGE - HWY 29 LP maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including BUILDING & DESIGN INNOVATIONS INC., DIMENSION GROUP. The development portfolio is concentrated in Liberty Hill, establishing AAA STORAGE - HWY 29 LP as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2008
7
Median project: $26KPeak year: 2008 (7 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

AAA STORAGE HIGHWAY 29

15725 HWY 20, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
$152K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Sep 2008
Latest Project
Dec 2008
0
Active
7
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Liberty Hill
7
Counties
Travis2Williamson5
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
BUILDING & DESIGN INNOVATIONS INC.
6 projectsยท$276K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 6 newavg $46K
Liberty Hill
Latest:AAA STORAGE HIGHWAY 29(Dec 2008)
2
DIMENSION GROUP
1 projectsยท$5K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $5K
Liberty Hill
Latest:AAA SELF STORAGE(Sep 2008)
2 total design firms worked with$281K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
7(100%)

All Projects

7 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$28K

AAA SELF STORAGE

15725 HIGHWAY 29, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
Sep 8, 2008๐Ÿ—๏ธ
BUILDING & DESIGN INNOVATIONS INC.
๐ŸClosed$19K

AAA SELF STORAGE

15725 HIGHWAY 29, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
Sep 8, 2008๐Ÿ—๏ธ
BUILDING & DESIGN INNOVATIONS INC.
๐ŸClosed$26K

AAA SELF STORAGE

15725 HIGHWAY 29, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
Sep 8, 2008๐Ÿ—๏ธ
BUILDING & DESIGN INNOVATIONS INC.
๐ŸClosed$5K

AAA SELF STORAGE

15725 HIGHWAY 29, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
Sep 8, 2008๐Ÿ—๏ธ
DIMENSION GROUP
๐ŸClosed$24K

AAA STORAGE FACILITY

15725 HIGHWAY 29, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
Sep 8, 2008๐Ÿ—๏ธ
BUILDING & DESIGN INNOVATIONS INC.
๐ŸClosed$26K

AAA SELF STORAGE

15725 HIGHWAY 29, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
Sep 8, 2008๐Ÿ—๏ธ
BUILDING & DESIGN INNOVATIONS INC.
All OwnersExplore Projects