4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. ADAM DANIEC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

ADAM DANIEC

1208 LA VISTA AVE, MCALLEN, TX 78501
3
Total Projects
$385K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$128K
Avg Value

About ADAM DANIEC

ADAM DANIEC is a significant property owner and developer in the Rio Grande Valley area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $385K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 2 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 2 new construction projects (67%)
  • 1 renovation projects (33%)
  • Average project value: $128K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Harlingen2 projects
  • Weslaco1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, ADAM DANIEC maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including JOSE LUIS CAUAZOS, DANIEC, ADAM. The development portfolio is concentrated in Harlingen, Weslaco, establishing ADAM DANIEC as a key player in Rio Grande Valley commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2001
2
2002
1
Median project: $195KPeak year: 2001 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

STATE LEASE #324-10150-E11D

3625 W BUS 83, Harlingen, TX 78550
$195K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jun 2001
Latest Project
Apr 2002
1
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Harlingen
2
Weslaco
1
Counties
Cameron2Hidalgo1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
JOSE LUIS CAUAZOS
1 projectsยท$195K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $195K
Harlingen
Latest:STATE LEASE #324-10150-E11D(Nov 2001)
2
DANIEC, ADAM
1 projectsยท$190Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $190K
Weslaco
Latest:STATE LEASE #10135 - TWCC(Jun 2001)
2 total design firms worked with$385K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(67%)
๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(33%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosedโ€”

STATE LEASE 324-10150-E10D HARLINGEN

LOT 3 BLK 1 OF THE GOLD DOME S, Harlingen, TX 78550
Apr 8, 2002๐Ÿ”ง
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$190K

STATE LEASE #10135 - TWCC

1208 WEST PIKE, Weslaco, TX 78596
Jun 20, 2001๐Ÿ—๏ธ
DANIEC, ADAM
All OwnersExplore Projects