4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. ADV McKinney Virginia Property Owner, LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

ADV McKinney Virginia Property Owner, LLC

2221 Lakeside Boulevard, Suite 1260, Richardson, Texas 75082
Rick Jones
1
Total Projects
$7.0M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
109,375
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$7.0M
Avg Value

About ADV McKinney Virginia Property Owner, LLC

ADV McKinney Virginia Property Owner, LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $7.0M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 109,375 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $7.0M
  • Total square footage: 109,375 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Mckinney1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, ADV McKinney Virginia Property Owner, LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including David Baca Studio, LLC dba BACA. The development portfolio is concentrated in Mckinney, establishing ADV McKinney Virginia Property Owner, LLC as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
Median project: $7.0MAvg cost/sqft: $64/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Advantage Storage West McKinney

NE Corner of Virginia Pkwy and Coit Road, Mckinney, TX 75071
$7.0M109,375 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jul 2022
Latest Project
Jul 2022
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Mckinney
1
Counties
Collin1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
David Baca Studio, LLC dba BACA
1 projectsยท$7.0M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $7.0M
Mckinney
Latest:Advantage Storage West McKinney(Jul 2022)
1 total design firms worked with$7.0M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects