4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Allen Chaidez
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Allen Chaidez

1400 N. Sam Houston Parkway E Suite 130, Houston, Texas 77032
Allen Chaidez
1
Total Projects
$2.3M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
31,354
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$2.3M
Avg Value

About Allen Chaidez

Allen Chaidez is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $2.3M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 31,354 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $2.3M
  • Total square footage: 31,354 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Allen Chaidez maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Montgomery Roth. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing Allen Chaidez as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2023
1
Median project: $2.3MAvg cost/sqft: $73/sqftPeak year: 2023 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

US Med

4920 Westway Park Blvd, Houston, TX 77041
$2.3M31,354 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2023
Latest Project
Aug 2023
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
1
Counties
Harris1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Montgomery Roth
1 projectsยท$2.3Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $2.3M
Houston
Latest:US Med(Aug 2023)
1 total design firms worked with$2.3M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects