4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. ALORI PROPERTIES
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

ALORI PROPERTIES

JIM LOMMORI 509 OAKLAND AVE, AUSTIN, TX 78703
3
Total Projects
$617K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
3
Cities
$206K
Avg Value

About ALORI PROPERTIES

ALORI PROPERTIES is a significant property owner and developer in Austin-Central Texas and Dallas-Fort Worth with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $617K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (33%)
  • 2 renovation projects (67%)
  • Average project value: $206K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Hutto1 projects
  • Austin1 projects
  • Round Rock1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 3 completed projects, ALORI PROPERTIES maintains a strong presence across 3 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN COLLABORATIVE, BRAZOS. The development portfolio is concentrated in Austin, Round Rock, Hutto, establishing ALORI PROPERTIES as a key player in Austin-Central Texas & Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2014
2
2015
1
Median project: $230KPeak year: 2014 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

DR. SANSING

711 W. 38TH STREET, Austin, TX 78705
$312K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
May 2014
Latest Project
Aug 2015
0
Active
3
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Hutto
1
Austin
1
Round Rock
1
Counties
Williamson1Travis1Tarrant1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN COLLABORATIVE
1 projectsยท$75K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $75K
Hutto
Latest:BANK OF AMERICA - HWY79 & EXCHANGE(Aug 2015)
2
BRAZOS
1 projectsยท$230K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $230K
Round Rock
Latest:MAC PIZZA DOMINO'S SAM BASS(May 2014)
2 total design firms worked with$305K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
3(100%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$75K

BANK OF AMERICA - HWY79 & EXCHANGE

143 EXCHANGE BLVD, Hutto, TX 78634
Aug 4, 2015๐Ÿ—๏ธ
ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN COLLABORATIVE
๐ŸClosed$230K

MAC PIZZA DOMINO'S SAM BASS

1920 SAM BASS ROAD, Round Rock, TX 78581
May 9, 2014๐Ÿ”ง
BRAZOS
All OwnersExplore Projects