4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. ALPA CONSTRUCTION
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

ALPA CONSTRUCTION

JEFFREY NELSON 3305 FAIRBANK ST, ADDISON, IL 60101
2
Total Projects
$950K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$475K
Avg Value

About ALPA CONSTRUCTION

ALPA CONSTRUCTION is a significant property owner and developer in Abilene and Wichita Falls with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $950K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $475K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Abilene1 projects
  • Wichita Falls1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, ALPA CONSTRUCTION maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including NELSON ARCHITECT LTD, NELSON ARCHITECT. The development portfolio is concentrated in Abilene, Wichita Falls, establishing ALPA CONSTRUCTION as a key player in Abilene & Wichita Falls commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2012
1
2014
1
Median project: $500KPeak year: 2012 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

16 BED GROUP HOME

4225 WOODS PLACE, Abilene, TX 79602
$500K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2012
Latest Project
Jun 2014
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Abilene
1
Wichita Falls
1
Counties
Taylor1Wichita1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
NELSON ARCHITECT LTD
1 projectsยท$500Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $500K
Abilene
Latest:16 BED GROUP HOME(Jun 2014)
2
NELSON ARCHITECT
1 projectsยท$450K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $450K
Wichita Falls
Latest:GERIATRIC EXPANSION & REMODELING(Aug 2012)
2 total design firms worked with$950K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
1(50%)
๐ŸClosed
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$450K

GERIATRIC EXPANSION & REMODELING

1505 8TH STREET, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
Aug 10, 2012๐Ÿ”ง
NELSON ARCHITECT
All OwnersExplore Projects