4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Andrea Farr
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Andrea Farr

2091 S. Hwy 183, Leander, Texas 78641
Andrea Farr
1
Total Projects
$60K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
986
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$60K
Avg Value

About Andrea Farr

Andrea Farr is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $60K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 986 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $60K
  • Total square footage: 986 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Leander1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Andrea Farr maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including MODE Design Company. The development portfolio is concentrated in Leander, establishing Andrea Farr as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
Median project: $60KAvg cost/sqft: $61/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Noble Delights Bakery

2091-B S. Hwy 183, Leander, TX 78641
$60K986 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2022
Latest Project
Jan 2022
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Leander
1
Counties
Williamson1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
MODE Design Company
1 projectsยท$60Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $60K
Leander
Latest:Noble Delights Bakery(Jan 2022)
1 total design firms worked with$60K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects