4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Angel Intrest, LP
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Angel Intrest, LP

2822 Cypress Gardens, Harlingen, Texas 78550
Brajesh & Anshu Bhatla
1
Total Projects
$500K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
9,273
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$500K
Avg Value

About Angel Intrest, LP

Angel Intrest, LP is a significant property owner and developer in the Rio Grande Valley area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $500K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 9,273 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $500K
  • Total square footage: 9,273 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Harlingen1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Angel Intrest, LP maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Sikes Group Architects. The development portfolio is concentrated in Harlingen, establishing Angel Intrest, LP as a key player in Rio Grande Valley commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2025
1
Median project: $500KAvg cost/sqft: $54/sqftPeak year: 2025 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

USRC Harlingen TX Tenant Improvement

4302 E Sesame Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550
$500K9,273 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2025
Latest Project
Aug 2025
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Harlingen
1
Counties
Cameron1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Sikes Group Architects
1 projectsยท$500Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $500K
Harlingen
Latest:USRC Harlingen TX Tenant Improvement(Aug 2025)
1 total design firms worked with$500K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects