4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. ARKA Gateway Park Investments LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

ARKA Gateway Park Investments LLC

8619 Lohr Valley Road, Irving, Texas 75063
1
Total Projects
$2.5M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
12,700
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$2.5M
Avg Value

About ARKA Gateway Park Investments LLC

ARKA Gateway Park Investments LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $2.5M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 12,700 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $2.5M
  • Total square footage: 12,700 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Forney1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, ARKA Gateway Park Investments LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Rashmi C Incorporated. The development portfolio is concentrated in Forney, establishing ARKA Gateway Park Investments LLC as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $2.5MAvg cost/sqft: $197/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Arka Montessori School

Gateway Blvd. @ FM 1641, Forney, TX 75126
$2.5M12,700 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
May 2024
Latest Project
May 2024
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Forney
1
Counties
Kaufman1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Rashmi C Incorporated
1 projectsยท$2.5Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $2.5M
Forney
Latest:Arka Montessori School(May 2024)
1 total design firms worked with$2.5M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects