4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. ASSOCIATES PROPERTIES INVESTORS LP
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

ASSOCIATES PROPERTIES INVESTORS LP

SAM BEST 304 E CHURCH AVENUE, KILLEEN, TX 76541
3
Total Projects
$3.6M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$1.2M
Avg Value

About ASSOCIATES PROPERTIES INVESTORS LP

ASSOCIATES PROPERTIES INVESTORS LP is a significant property owner and developer in Amarillo and Erath County with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $3.6M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 3 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 3 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $1.2M
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Canyon2 projects
  • Stephenville1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 3 completed projects, ASSOCIATES PROPERTIES INVESTORS LP maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including EV STUDIO TEXAS, GENE DANE LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Canyon, Stephenville, establishing ASSOCIATES PROPERTIES INVESTORS LP as a key player in Amarillo & Erath County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2013
2
2015
1
Median project: $1.2MPeak year: 2013 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

AARONS STEPHENVILLE

LOT 102 FM HIGHWAY NO. 989, Stephenville, TX 76401
$1.2M sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Mar 2013
Latest Project
Oct 2015
0
Active
3
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Canyon
2
Stephenville
1
Counties
Randall2Erath1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
EV STUDIO TEXAS
2 projectsยท$2.4M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 2 newavg $1.2M
Stephenville, Canyon
Latest:AARONS STEPHENVILLE(Aug 2013)
2
GENE DANE LLC
1 projectsยท$1.2M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $1.2M
Canyon
Latest:NW TX HOSPITAL PHYSICIANS CLINIC(Oct 2015)
2 total design firms worked with$3.6M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
3(100%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$1.2M

NW TX HOSPITAL PHYSICIANS CLINIC

301 N 23RD ST, Canyon, TX 79015
Oct 19, 2015๐Ÿ—๏ธ
GENE DANE LLC
๐ŸClosed$1.2M

AARON'S SALES AND LEASE

301 N 23RD ST., Canyon, TX 79015
Mar 15, 2013๐Ÿ—๏ธ
EV STUDIO TEXAS
All OwnersExplore Projects