4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Atlas Energy Tower
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Atlas Energy Tower

12001 N. Central Expressway, Suite 200, Dallas, Texas 75243
Tim Kaiser
2
Total Projects
$233K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
8,346
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$116K
Avg Value

About Atlas Energy Tower

Atlas Energy Tower is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $233K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing 8,346 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $116K
  • Total square footage: 8,346 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, Atlas Energy Tower maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including T.W. Mohle.3 + Partners, Mohle Design. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing Atlas Energy Tower as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
2022
1
Median project: $178KAvg cost/sqft: $31/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Cedar Ridge Spec Suite #360

11700 Katy Fwy #360, Houston, TX 77079
$178K3,446 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Sep 2021
Latest Project
Jan 2022
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
2
Counties
Harris2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
T.W. Mohle.3 + Partners
1 projectsยท$55K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $55K
Houston
Latest:Cedar Ridge Energy Tower I Spec Suite 310(Jan 2022)
2
Mohle Design
1 projectsยท$178K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $178K
Houston
Latest:Cedar Ridge Spec Suite #360(Sep 2021)
2 total design firms worked with$233K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$55K

Cedar Ridge Energy Tower I Spec Suite 310

11700 Katy Freeway, Suite 310, Houston, TX 77079
Jan 12, 2022๐Ÿ”ง
T.W. Mohle.3 + Partners
All OwnersExplore Projects